Personal Information Collection Statement (e-Booking Webpage & Online Enquiry)

Personal Information Collection Statement (e-Booking Webpage & Online Enquiry)

1. Introduction 

1.1 Quality HealthCare Medical Services Limited ("we", "us" or "our") are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. 

1.2 This Personal Information Collection Statement is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). It should be read together with our Privacy Policy Statement: https://www.qhms.com/others/privacy-policy.aspx. 

1.3 If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy Statement or this Personal Information Collection Statement, please contact our Customer Service Manager at (852) 8301 8301 or info@qhms.com​

2. Purpose of Collection 

2.1 Your personal data will be used by us for the following purposes:-

(a) Making an appointment with our relevant health professional(s) at your preferred time and location; and / or

(b) Handling your enquiries / complaints.

3. Direct Marketing

3.1 We will not use your personal data provided through our website in order to make an appointment and / or an enquiry / complaint for direct marketing. 

4. Security and Retention

4.1 Please refer to our Privacy Policy Statement for our policies in respect of the security and retention of your personal data: https://www.qhms.com/others/privacy-policy.aspx.

5. Data Access and Correction​

5.1 As a data subject, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data. We have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing your personal data access request. 

5.2 To exercise this right, please send your request in writing to:-

By post:
Customer Service Manager 
Quality HealthCare Group
3/F Skyline Tower
39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay
Kowloon, Hong Kong 

Or, by email:

Note:  This Personal Information Collection Statement may be amended from time to time. You should check for updates on this webpage.


May 2016 

​​